RBI Office Assistant Recruitment Admit Card

Name of Post:

RBI Office Assistant Recruitment admit card result 2016 Sarkari Result info

Post Update Date: 03/01/2017 | 02:55 PM
Short Information : Reserve Bank of India (RBI) are Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Office Assistant Examination 2016 sarkari result info .Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online Form.

 

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

Office Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2016

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC : Rs. 450/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates : Rs. 50/-
  • PH/ EXs Candidates : Rs. 50/-

Important Dates

  • Application Online Start:  07 November 2016
  • Last Date for Registration:28 November 2016
  • Last Date Fee Payment  : 28 November  2016
  • Exam Date Per : 23-24 December 2016 
  • Exam Date Mains:January 2017
  • Admit Card Available:  December 2016

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Bank E Challan , Cash Card Or
  • Debit Card/ Credit Card / Net Banking, Mobile Wallet Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 07/11/2016

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years 
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Candidates Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks.
  • For SC/ ST/ PH : Passed Only.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy :  610 Post

Vacancy Details
Office NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad1570830
Bangalore1896235
Bhopal2245940
Bhubaneswar1004620
Chandigarh19712038
Chennai1366025
Guwahati1422927
Hyderabad1586(1)231
Jaipur1043320
Jammu531110
Kanpur & Lucknow251313(2)152
Kolkata19511035
Mumbai7525(2)2921(3)150
Nagpur10100020
New Delhi1375025
Patna107(2)3222
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi2073030
Total31312410964610

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online (Registration)

Click Here

Login Candidates

Download Information Hangout

Hindi | English

Click Here

Download Free Android App
Click Here

Like FaceBook Page

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*